FREE SHIPPING ALL PLANTS + $10.00 OFF on Live Plants & Livestock • Minimum Purchase of $60.00 of more! Discount Automatically Applied At Checkout.

0

Your Cart is Empty

Sale

Aquarium Plants Factory

Red Cherry Shrimp

Quantity

Red Cherry Shrimp | Special Flat Rate Shipping from Aquarium Plants Factory®

Overnight 1-2 Days Shipping at Special Low Rates available at checkout

Scientific name: Neocaridina Davidi 

Common Name: Red Cherry Shrimp /RCS [ VERY GOOD GRADE ]

Care Level: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Color: Red
Diet: Omnivore
Water Conditions: 72-78°F, KH 0-5, pH 6.5-7.5, gH 8-12, TDS 250-300
Max. Size: 1.0"+
Origin: Asia
Recommended Tank Size: 5 gallons or bigger

The key benefit of our Red Cherry Shrimp

  • Ship in adult size, approximate 0.4 - 0.74 inch (1.0 - 1.9 cm)
  • Easy to care, unique, hardy and beautiful. 
  • Friendly shrimp, safe for plants, fish, snail, and other aquarium's inhabitants.
  • Balanced your aquarium water and create a great ecosystem environment.

CAUTION! 

Copper is toxic to invertebrates such as aquatic snails, crabs, shrimps, etc. Many commercial fish foods, medications, and plant fertilizers contain copper sulfate. Please avoid any aquarium product contains copper of any form or they may cause harm or even death to your invertebrates.

Subscribe