HAPPY NEW YEAR! 🎉🥳 FREE SHIPPING ALL PLANTS + $30.00 OFF ON LIVE PLANTS & LIVESTOCK • MINIMUM PURCHASE OF $100.00 OR MORE! DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIED AT CHECKOUT.

0

Your Cart is Empty

Sale

Aquarium Plants Factory

Armoracia Aquatica

Choose Quantity

Armoracia Aquatica also was known as Rorippa Aquatica. It's a rosette type plant with unique leaves shape. Green in color and very easy to maintain in the aquarium. This plant required a rich based nutrient environment and medium, high lighting to grow well. It is suitable for the foreground to midground aquarium.

  • Sold as a bunched plant with foam and lead weight.
  • Pictures are not the actual plants you will receive, but a sample representation.
  • BUY 2 GET 1 FREE* - Simply buy 2, we will send you 1 extra for free on eligible purchases. Offer valid on the same plant and the same transaction only.
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Rorippa
Scientific Name:Armoracia ( Ammoricia) Aquatica
Common Name: Rorippa Aquatica, Water Cabbage, Lake Cress
pH: 6-7
CO2: Recommended
Growth Rates: Slow-Medium
Difficulty Level: Beginner
Nutrient Substrate: Required
Lighting Requirements: Medium-High

 

Subscribe