FREE STANDARD SHIPPING ON ALL LIVE PLANTS! Coupon: $15 OFF on orders $115 - Use Code: APF15 or $25 OFF on orders $175 - Use Code: APF25

Ammannia Sulawesi

Aquarium Plants Factory

Ammannia Sulawesi is also known as Ammania sp. Sulawesi or Rotala Sunset. It's rarely available in the United States. 
  • Sold as a bunched plant. Fresh cut, 6+ stems with a lead weight.
  • The plant might be still in green color, similar to picture 1. 
  • Pictures are not the actual plants you will receive, but a sample representation.
  • BUY 2 GET 1 FREE* - Simply buy 2, we will send you 1 extra for free on eligible purchases. Offer valid on the same plant and the same transaction only.
Common Name: Ammannia sp. ‘Sulawesi’
Family:
Lythraceae
Genus:
Rotala
pH: 
6.5- 7.5    
CO2: Recommended
Growth Rates: Medium
Difficulty Level: Intermediate
Nutrient Substrate: Required
Lighting Requirements: Medium-High

    Collections: Mid-ground / Background Plants

    Category: Ammania, Rotala

    Type: Bunched Plants

    x